aborior, aborīrī, abortus sum

Verb

  1. (intransitive) I disappear, pass away, set.
  2. (intransitive) I miscarry, am aborted (of a baby).

Indicative

SingularPlural
FirstSecondThirdFirstSecondThird
ActivePresentaboriōaborīsaboritaborīmusaborītisaboriunt
Futureaboriamaboriēsaborietaboriēmusaboriētisaborient
Imperfectaboriēbamaboriēbāsaboriēbataboriēbāmusaboriēbātisaboriēbant
Perfectabortīabortistīabortitabortimusabortistisabortērunt
Future Perfectaborterōaborterisaborteritaborterimusaborteritisaborterint
Pluperfectaborteramaborterāsaborterataborterāmusaborterātisaborterant
PassivePresentaborioraborīrisaborīturaborīmuraborīminīaboriuntur
Futureaboriaraboriērisaboriēturaboriēmuraboriēminīaborientur
Imperfectaboriēbaraboriēbārisaboriēbāturaboriēbāmuraboriēbāminīaboriēbantur
Perfectus sumus esus estī sumusī estisī sunt
Future Perfectus erōus erisus eritī erimusī eritisī erunt
Pluperfectus eramus erāsus eratī erāmusī erātisī erant

Subjunctive

SingularPlural
FirstSecondThirdFirstSecondThird
ActivePresentaboriamaboriāsaboriataboriāmusaboriātisaboriant
Imperfectaborīremaborīrēsaborīretaborīrēmusaborīrētisaborīrent
Perfectaborterimaborterīsaborteritaborterīmusaborterītisaborterint
Pluperfectabortissemabortissēsabortissetabortissēmusabortissētisabortissent
PassivePresentaboriaraboriārisaboriāturaboriāmuraboriāminīaboriantur
Imperfectaborīreraborīrērisaborīrēturaborīrēmuraborīrēminīaborīrentur
Perfectus simus sīsus sītī sīmusī sītisī sint
Pluperfectus essemus essēsus essetī essēmusī essētisī essent

Imperative

Singularaborī
Pluralaborīte

Infinitives and Participles

ActivePassive
PresentPerfectFuturePresentPerfectFuture
Infinitivesaborīreabortisseūrus esseaborīrīus esseum
Participlesaboriēnsūrususaboriendus
See also aborior, aborīrī, abortus sum on Wiktionary.